16, HIGH STREET, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE8 9FJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£239,950
Last Sold Price
2 September 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£4,950 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£239,950+2.1%
Sold on 2 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000+128.2%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000+232.6%
Sold on 27 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£72,033 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,967
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1