Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15A, STOCKS AVENUE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 5TJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.4%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
-7.4%
Sold on 2 June 2025
Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£340,000
+13.3%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000
+29.3%
Sold on 5 November 2020
Detached
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£231,950
+25.4%
Sold on 20 June 2016
Detached
+£46,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+76.2%
Sold on 2 August 2006
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+54.4%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 29 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5TJ
← Back to All Properties