132, LINGMOOR RISE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA9 7NU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£119,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£119,000+5.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£112,500+30.8%
Sold on 28 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,000+17.0%
Sold on 6 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,500+122.7%
Sold on 14 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000+22.2%
Sold on 20 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1