Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, ESCOTT PLACE, CHERTSEY, RUNNYMEDE, SURREY
KT16 0HA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+32.7%
Sold on 14 November 2017
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£245,000
+8.9%
Sold on 30 September 2013
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£224,950
+15.4%
Sold on 8 January 2010
Terraced
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+44.4%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+8.4%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,500
+76.6%
Sold on 4 September 2000
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,500
Sold on 31 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT16 0HA
← Back to All Properties