Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, WILLIAMS WAY, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 1XD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.7%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+46.7%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
+48.4%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+75.8%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
-1.5%
Sold on 25 April 1997
Semi-Detached
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 5 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 1XD
← Back to All Properties