Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CROWN STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.6%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£485,000
+42.6%
Sold on 17 February 2026
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+47.8%
Sold on 5 December 2008
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+184.0%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 11 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3EH
← Back to All Properties