Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BAROSSA PLACE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS1 6SU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£434,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2020
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.6%
Price Change
+£184,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£434,000
+73.6%
Sold on 16 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£184,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 4 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS1 6SU
← Back to All Properties