Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WILLOWMEAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 2AT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£387,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£387,000
+13.8%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+23.6%
Sold on 30 January 2020
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+212.5%
Sold on 12 October 2015
Terraced
+£187,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 11 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 2AT
← Back to All Properties