Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, VERNON STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 5AR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£67,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.5%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£67,000
-9.5%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
+62.6%
Sold on 18 March 2011
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500
+13.8%
Sold on 17 October 2009
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 28 May 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 5AR
← Back to All Properties