Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, WALKLEY LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 2NX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.8%
Price Change
-£1,200 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
-0.8%
Sold on 1 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,200
+10.4%
Sold on 27 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+17.2%
Sold on 16 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,125 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,875
Sold on 2 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 2NX
← Back to All Properties