Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SECOND FLOOR FLAT 4, 16, CHESHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1FB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.0%
Price Change
+£210,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£460,000
+84.0%
Sold on 26 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+8.7%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+77.0%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 14 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1FB
← Back to All Properties