Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, PRESTON ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B26 1TG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.4%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+69.4%
Sold on 19 November 2010
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,000
+6.9%
Sold on 8 May 2002
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000
+52.6%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+4.1%
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 29 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B26 1TG
← Back to All Properties