Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 23, IMPERIAL COURT, MARINE PARADE WEST, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1LD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
-1.7%
Sold on 18 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
+0.9%
Sold on 16 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
-7.2%
Sold on 26 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-24.9%
Sold on 5 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£41,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,450
Sold on 25 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1LD
← Back to All Properties