Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, WINDERMERE ROAD, WHITEHAVEN, COPELAND, CUMBRIA
CA28 9LU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.8%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£73,000
-5.8%
Sold on 3 June 2010
Semi-Detached
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+19.2%
Sold on 21 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 24 July 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 9LU
← Back to All Properties