Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,500
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.9%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£173,500
-4.9%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£182,500
+69.0%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£108,000
-1.8%
Sold on 2 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
-19.4%
Sold on 1 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,500
+17.7%
Sold on 3 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,995
+0.0%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,995
Sold on 1 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties