Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, ROSE FARM APPROACH, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2RZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+15.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,000
+41.3%
Sold on 13 June 2022
Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+52.4%
Sold on 2 October 2009
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 28 October 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 2RZ
← Back to All Properties