Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE MOORINGS, QUAY STREET, WOODBRIDGE, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP12 2NU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+22.6%
Sold on 26 February 2015
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+37.0%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,500
+165.1%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Terraced
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 12 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 2NU
← Back to All Properties