Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, KENSINGTON ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 2TX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.0%
Price Change
+£235,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+94.0%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£235,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+0.4%
Sold on 19 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,000
+167.7%
Sold on 23 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£156,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 22 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 2TX
← Back to All Properties