Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GROOMS CLOSE, LITTLEHAMPTON, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN16 4FA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£535,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£535,000
+23.7%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£432,500
+64.5%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Detached
+£169,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£262,950
Sold on 19 December 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN16 4FA
← Back to All Properties