Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 38, CHRISTCHURCH ROAD, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 5SF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+41.2%
Sold on 15 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+6.3%
Sold on 1 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+8.1%
Sold on 25 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+92.2%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 10 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 5SF
← Back to All Properties