Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, HIGHAM VIEW, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 6DH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.5%
Price Change
+£166,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+58.5%
Sold on 14 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£166,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£284,000
+79.7%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+27.4%
Sold on 20 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,000
Sold on 6 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 6DH
← Back to All Properties