Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MYRTLE COTTAGE, QUEENS DRIVE, WINDERMERE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA23 2EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+21.6%
Sold on 16 April 2014
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£292,000
+47.5%
Sold on 15 August 2005
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
+36.6%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+66.7%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 1 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA23 2EL
← Back to All Properties