Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
185, YORK AVENUE, EAST COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO32 6BE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.0%
Price Change
+£94,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£193,000
+95.0%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Detached
+£94,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,950
+41.4%
Sold on 19 August 1998
Detached
+£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 23 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO32 6BE
← Back to All Properties