Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, FOXHILL ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5QR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.7%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£268,000
+56.7%
Sold on 27 April 2021
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£171,000
+15.9%
Sold on 16 December 2010
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
-3.6%
Sold on 30 July 2009
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+220.4%
Sold on 1 July 2003
Terraced
+£105,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,750
Sold on 23 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5QR
← Back to All Properties