Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GAVIN CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 3UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£206,000
+5.6%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+27.0%
Sold on 14 June 2018
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500
+99.4%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£76,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,995
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 3UG
← Back to All Properties