Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BRACKEN CLOSE, MIRFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF14 0HA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
13 April 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+26.2%
Sold on 13 April 2018
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£210,000
+5.0%
Sold on 3 July 2014
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000
+3.1%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£194,000
+51.6%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+43.0%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500
-4.8%
Sold on 9 October 1998
Detached
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 24 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF14 0HA
← Back to All Properties