Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BUMBLE BEE COTTAGE, DUKE STREET, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP8 3QP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£565,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£565,000
+15.3%
Sold on 3 May 2017
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£490,000
+2.6%
Sold on 31 May 2012
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£477,500
Sold on 8 September 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP8 3QP
← Back to All Properties