Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, WATERSON VALE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£600,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.0%
Price Change
+£274,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£600,000
+84.0%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Detached
+£274,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£326,000
+10.5%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+47.5%
Sold on 31 August 2004
Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 16 March 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9PB
← Back to All Properties