Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, COOPER AVENUE, NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA12 9HW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£167,000
+45.2%
Sold on 5 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+0.0%
Sold on 24 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+10.8%
Sold on 5 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,750
+36.1%
Sold on 16 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,250
Sold on 19 November 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA12 9HW
← Back to All Properties