Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 8, BIDBOROUGH COURT, PENSHURST ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN3 0XJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-26.1%
Price Change
-£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£440,000
-26.1%
Sold on 28 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£595,000
+20.2%
Sold on 15 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£495,000
+67.8%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+31.1%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 22 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN3 0XJ
← Back to All Properties