Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BROOK ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 9FH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£4,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£245,000
-2.0%
Sold on 19 October 2011
Semi-Detached
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+108.3%
Sold on 13 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£129,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 13 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 9FH
← Back to All Properties