Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, HEADLAND AVENUE, RETFORD, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 8AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£126,000
+21.2%
Sold on 15 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+98.1%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+38.3%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£14,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,950
Sold on 13 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN22 8AB
← Back to All Properties