Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WALTER BIGG WAY, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 8FA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£320,000
+8.5%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+18.0%
Sold on 19 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+26.9%
Sold on 12 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£196,995
Sold on 10 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX10 8FA
← Back to All Properties