Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, ASHTREE COURT, HORSESHOE CLOSE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,995
Last Sold Price
16 April 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.6%
Price Change
+£69,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£179,995
+63.6%
Sold on 16 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+37.5%
Sold on 22 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995
+34.4%
Sold on 17 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 31 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3LZ
← Back to All Properties