Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, REDWING RISE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7XU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+9.1%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000
+65.0%
Sold on 21 March 2022
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+86.9%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+7.1%
Sold on 9 October 2001
Terraced
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 27 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7XU
← Back to All Properties