Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, CHERWELL AVENUE, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 2JN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£343,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.1%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£343,000
+49.1%
Sold on 5 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
-2.1%
Sold on 26 June 2019
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 26 June 2019
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 2JN
← Back to All Properties