3, LEEWARD QUAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN23 5UD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£340,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£340,000+70.0%
Sold on 7 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000+1233.3%
Sold on 10 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£15,000-87.5%
Sold on 31 May 2000
Semi-Detached
-£104,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995+14.3%
Sold on 6 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,995
Sold on 4 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1