Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WILLOW ROAD, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX25 2RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.2%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+48.2%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Terraced
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,500
+24.3%
Sold on 16 July 2014
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000
+25.8%
Sold on 20 December 2012
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,950
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX25 2RR
← Back to All Properties