Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT D, 40, CARNARVON ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 7DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£340,000
+42.9%
Sold on 13 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+3.5%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+146.0%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,500
Sold on 29 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 7DU
← Back to All Properties