Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, TURKEY ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 5HH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+8.7%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+6.5%
Sold on 26 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£216,000
+16.1%
Sold on 7 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+20.0%
Sold on 9 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+21.1%
Sold on 3 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 7 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 5HH
← Back to All Properties