24, WORTHINGTON ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 3RE

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£108,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2019
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£108,000+16.8%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£92,500+5.1%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£88,000-9.2%
Sold on 10 June 2011
Terraced
-£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£96,950+28.4%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Terraced
+£21,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,500+28.1%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
+£16,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,950+85.7%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
+£27,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,750-1.6%
Sold on 5 June 1998
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,250
Sold on 8 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1