Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BRADLEY VIEW, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 9DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.3%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£172,000
+32.3%
Sold on 2 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 19 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£5,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,999
+6.8%
Sold on 8 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£7,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 28 April 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 9DN
← Back to All Properties