Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, TRIPPS HILL CLOSE, CHALFONT ST GILES, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP8 4JZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£723,500
Last Sold Price
10 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£228,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£723,500
+46.2%
Sold on 10 February 2026
Detached
+£228,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£495,000
+41.4%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£350,000
Sold on 9 January 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP8 4JZ
← Back to All Properties