Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, NEW FORGE PLACE, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 7NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+57.1%
Sold on 13 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+40.7%
Sold on 30 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,500
+76.1%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 20 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 7NY
← Back to All Properties