Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, HOWLANDS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4RD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,995
Last Sold Price
18 December 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.2%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£239,995
+75.2%
Sold on 18 December 2007
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,995
+114.1%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
+£72,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 26 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 4RD
← Back to All Properties