48, WAVERLEY ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH

PO5 2PP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£460,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.3%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£460,000+25.3%
Sold on 1 February 2018
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£367,000+9.6%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000+204.5%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000+57.1%
Sold on 3 June 1997
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 12 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1