Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
102, MARLINGTON DRIVE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 1GW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,333
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£43,333 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£183,333
+31.0%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
+£43,333 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-6.7%
Sold on 19 June 2019
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+7.2%
Sold on 17 May 2019
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 23 December 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD2 1GW
← Back to All Properties