Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BERKSHIRE GREEN, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK5 7FL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.2%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£248,000
+1.2%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+44.1%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Detached
+£75,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,995
Sold on 5 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK5 7FL
← Back to All Properties