Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WEST VIEW, MANOR ROAD, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO20 0SG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.7%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
-13.7%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£255,000
+85.5%
Sold on 25 August 2022
Terraced
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,500
+14.6%
Sold on 12 June 2009
Terraced
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,950
+33.4%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950
+52.5%
Sold on 7 October 2002
Terraced
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+35.6%
Sold on 9 September 1999
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 2 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO20 0SG
← Back to All Properties