Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MOAT CROFT, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN5 7XX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,000
+26.6%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+28.0%
Sold on 29 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+100.0%
Sold on 20 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+6.4%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£3,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,995
Sold on 26 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN5 7XX
← Back to All Properties